Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, PARKWAY GARDENS, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL8 6JW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£261,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.3%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£261,000
+48.3%
Sold on 2 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£176,000
+0.6%
Sold on 14 June 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,950
+4.4%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,500
+201.8%
Sold on 4 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,500
Sold on 18 December 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL8 6JW
← Back to All Properties