Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 48, BAYVIEW COURT, 98, SANDOWN ROAD, SANDOWN, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO36 9JX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£92,000
Last Sold Price
10 June 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-13.2%
Price Change
-£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£92,000
-13.2%
Sold on 10 June 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£106,000
+24.7%
Sold on 11 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+73.5%
Sold on 16 September 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 27 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO36 9JX
← Back to All Properties