Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, SEFTON AVENUE, POULTON-LE-FYLDE, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY6 8BL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,000
Last Sold Price
12 March 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.2%
Price Change
+£4,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£147,000
+3.2%
Sold on 12 March 2018
Semi-Detached
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,500
+4.0%
Sold on 20 February 2014
Semi-Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,000
+1.7%
Sold on 24 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£2,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,750
Sold on 6 August 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY6 8BL
← Back to All Properties