Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, HOBBS ROAD, FARINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
SN7 7GJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£349,500
Last Sold Price
7 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.1%
Price Change
+£74,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£349,500
+27.1%
Sold on 7 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
+12.2%
Sold on 3 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£245,000
Sold on 30 June 2014
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SN7 7GJ
← Back to All Properties