Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
181, OAKENSHAW LANE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 6NL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,500
Last Sold Price
29 July 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.8%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£247,500
+33.8%
Sold on 29 July 2021
Terraced
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+164.3%
Sold on 19 June 2015
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 3 April 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 6NL
← Back to All Properties