Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, 47, BENGAL STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M4 6BB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
+11.1%
Sold on 5 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,500
+6.8%
Sold on 27 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,500
+22.9%
Sold on 29 May 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+20.0%
Sold on 28 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 25 January 2013
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M4 6BB
← Back to All Properties