Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, VULCAN ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN5 0RQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.1%
Price Change
+£12,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£75,000
+19.1%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Terraced
+£12,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£62,950
+43.2%
Sold on 30 September 2004
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£43,950
+57.0%
Sold on 19 September 2003
Terraced
+£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£28,000
+75.0%
Sold on 10 June 2003
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,000
Sold on 19 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN5 0RQ
← Back to All Properties