Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
64, LOWER KIRKLINGTON ROAD, SOUTHWELL, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG25 0BH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.9%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+9.9%
Sold on 31 October 2023
Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£364,000
+45.6%
Sold on 24 November 2020
Detached
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+2.0%
Sold on 8 May 2015
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+197.0%
Sold on 17 October 2012
Detached
+£162,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 20 April 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG25 0BH
← Back to All Properties