Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, BIRCH CLOSE, NORTH WALSHAM, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR28 0UD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.4%
Price Change
+£9,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£187,000
+5.4%
Sold on 30 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,500
+77.5%
Sold on 26 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+117.4%
Sold on 2 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 10 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR28 0UD
← Back to All Properties