40, SHIRLEY STREET, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 3WJ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£468,000
Last Sold Price
10 June 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+167.5%
Price Change
+£293,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£468,000+167.5%
Sold on 10 June 2016
Terraced
+£293,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,950+122.9%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Terraced
+£96,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,500
Sold on 18 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1