Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, ADDISCOMBE ROAD, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 2SF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£780,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.4%
Price Change
+£325,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£780,000
+71.4%
Sold on 30 August 2023
Detached
+£325,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£455,000
+46.8%
Sold on 23 February 2016
Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£310,000
+55.8%
Sold on 5 February 2010
Detached
+£111,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,000
+37.2%
Sold on 25 October 2001
Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+64.8%
Sold on 20 March 2000
Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 1 August 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 2SF
← Back to All Properties