Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, MARKET LANE, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1GF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.6%
Price Change
+£65,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£400,000
+19.6%
Sold on 1 August 2025
Terraced
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£334,500
+36.5%
Sold on 12 February 2019
Terraced
+£89,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£244,995
Sold on 28 March 2014
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1GF
← Back to All Properties