Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, KINGSWOOD ROAD, MANCHESTER, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
M25 3AB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.8%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+62.8%
Sold on 10 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£215,000
+7.9%
Sold on 28 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£15,700 from previous sale
Sale #5
£199,300
+18.3%
Sold on 16 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£30,850 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,450
+24.8%
Sold on 26 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£33,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+46.7%
Sold on 7 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 12 April 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M25 3AB
← Back to All Properties