Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, PRIORY HOUSE, 157 - 159, FOLKESTONE ROAD, DOVER, DOVER, KENT
CT17 9SG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£100,000
+42.9%
Sold on 24 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000
-25.9%
Sold on 19 April 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,500
+83.5%
Sold on 14 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 14 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT17 9SG
← Back to All Properties