Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, WISEMAN GROVE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B23 5YG
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£65,948
Last Sold Price
20 May 2008
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£4,296 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£65,948
+7.0%
Sold on 20 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,296 from previous sale
Sale #7
£61,652
-44.0%
Sold on 20 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£48,348 from previous sale
Sale #6
£110,000
+11.1%
Sold on 15 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£99,000
+39.4%
Sold on 3 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£71,000
+65.1%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000
+0.0%
Sold on 29 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 7 April 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B23 5YG
← Back to All Properties