Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, ARGYLL ROAD, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 2LH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.1%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+36.1%
Sold on 17 December 2018
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
+13.1%
Sold on 17 December 2013
Semi-Detached
+£17,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+132.1%
Sold on 1 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£73,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 3 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 2LH
← Back to All Properties