Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, MARIGOLD CLOSE, FAREHAM, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
PO15 5HF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.9%
Price Change
+£112,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+62.9%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£178,000
-8.7%
Sold on 22 December 2011
Semi-Detached
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+20.8%
Sold on 16 December 2011
Semi-Detached
+£33,600 from previous sale
Sale #3
£161,400
+150.2%
Sold on 17 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£96,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,500
Sold on 30 April 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO15 5HF
← Back to All Properties