Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, AMBERWOOD CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 2ST
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,000
Last Sold Price
25 February 2008
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+132.4%
Price Change
+£112,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£197,000
+132.4%
Sold on 25 February 2008
Detached
+£112,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,750
Sold on 7 September 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 2ST
← Back to All Properties