Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, WAYLAND ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S11 8YD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£278,000
Last Sold Price
10 May 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.1%
Price Change
+£89,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£278,000
+47.1%
Sold on 10 May 2021
Terraced
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,000
+91.9%
Sold on 28 July 2010
Terraced
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,500
+35.4%
Sold on 6 September 2000
Terraced
+£25,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,750
Sold on 15 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S11 8YD
← Back to All Properties