Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, SANDERS GROVE, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA4 4NZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.3%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£190,000
+47.3%
Sold on 29 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£129,000
+17.3%
Sold on 5 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+39.2%
Sold on 29 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,000
+59.6%
Sold on 20 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,500
+13.8%
Sold on 9 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 4 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA4 4NZ
← Back to All Properties