Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, WATERS EDGE, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT1 1WX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
4 May 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
+19.0%
Sold on 4 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
-6.7%
Sold on 12 July 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+18.5%
Sold on 5 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£189,950
Sold on 10 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT1 1WX
← Back to All Properties