Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, SUN LIDO SQUARE GARDENS, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM77 6GD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£264,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.0%
Price Change
+£104,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£264,000
+65.0%
Sold on 12 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£104,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+33.3%
Sold on 29 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£40,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,995
+64.5%
Sold on 24 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£47,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,950
Sold on 5 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM77 6GD
← Back to All Properties