Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, ORWELL CLOSE, PEVENSEY, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN24 5QW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£318,750
Last Sold Price
27 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.9%
Price Change
-£6,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£318,750
-1.9%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Semi-Detached
-£6,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£325,000
+25.0%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£260,000
+25.6%
Sold on 27 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£207,000
+156.5%
Sold on 11 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£126,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,700
Sold on 30 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN24 5QW
← Back to All Properties