Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BAYSWATER ROAD, MELTON MOWBRAY, MELTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE13 1PY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.3%
Price Change
+£86,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
+79.3%
Sold on 28 March 2024
Terraced
+£86,250 from previous sale
Sale #6
£108,750
-1.1%
Sold on 31 January 2014
Terraced
-£1,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+37.5%
Sold on 30 November 2004
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+81.8%
Sold on 10 March 2003
Terraced
+£36,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,995
+18.9%
Sold on 15 September 1999
Terraced
+£6,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 19 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE13 1PY
← Back to All Properties