Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, ROBERT DUKESON AVENUE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 2FF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£122,500
Last Sold Price
17 October 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.4%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£122,500
+11.4%
Sold on 17 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
-6.0%
Sold on 2 July 2009
Semi-Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000
+37.7%
Sold on 20 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£32,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,950
+55.9%
Sold on 17 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£30,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,500
Sold on 25 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 2FF
← Back to All Properties