Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, WELDALE HOUSE, CHASE CLOSE, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR8 2DX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£76,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-30.9%
Price Change
-£33,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£76,000
-30.9%
Sold on 31 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£33,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£109,950
+27.2%
Sold on 12 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,450
+3.5%
Sold on 27 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,500
+25.7%
Sold on 4 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,450
Sold on 26 February 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR8 2DX
← Back to All Properties