Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, HIGH PARK ROAD, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR9 7QL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£126,000
Last Sold Price
12 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.8%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£126,000
+6.8%
Sold on 12 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+35.6%
Sold on 10 January 2008
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000
+335.0%
Sold on 5 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 31 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR9 7QL
← Back to All Properties