Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, IBBETT LANE, SANDY, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG19 2QU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.0%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£390,000
+30.0%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£300,000
-12.0%
Sold on 17 June 2020
Terraced
-£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£341,000
+8.3%
Sold on 20 December 2019
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000
+31.3%
Sold on 8 January 2016
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+11.6%
Sold on 9 December 2010
Terraced
+£25,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£214,995
Sold on 17 December 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG19 2QU
← Back to All Properties