Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 10, 23, SECOND AVENUE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 2LN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,500
Last Sold Price
25 September 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.7%
Price Change
+£110,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£247,500
+80.7%
Sold on 25 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£110,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,000
+71.4%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950
+33.4%
Sold on 29 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 14 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 2LN
← Back to All Properties