Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, BRIARIGG, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 6FA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.9%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£180,000
+5.9%
Sold on 28 February 2020
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+5.6%
Sold on 11 January 2018
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£161,000
+13.7%
Sold on 31 October 2013
Semi-Detached
+£19,400 from previous sale
Sale #3
£141,600
+119.9%
Sold on 27 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£77,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,400
Sold on 31 May 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 6FA
← Back to All Properties