Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, MICKLEWAIT AVENUE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 3FX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+33.3%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,500
+6.8%
Sold on 10 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,500
+3.2%
Sold on 30 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£5,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,995
Sold on 26 June 2015
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF4 3FX
← Back to All Properties