Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, ROSE HILL HOUSE, CLARENCE ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN1 1HB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£292,500
Last Sold Price
7 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.4%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£292,500
+6.4%
Sold on 7 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000
+23.3%
Sold on 5 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£223,000
+2.3%
Sold on 31 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£218,000
+50.3%
Sold on 20 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 30 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN1 1HB
← Back to All Properties