Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
87, STATION ROAD, FORDINGBRIDGE, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SP6 1BU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.1%
Price Change
+£68,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+29.1%
Sold on 20 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£68,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£236,250
+7.4%
Sold on 26 March 2014
Semi-Detached
+£16,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+49.0%
Sold on 8 October 2010
Semi-Detached
+£72,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,700
+132.6%
Sold on 2 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£84,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,500
Sold on 26 January 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SP6 1BU
← Back to All Properties