Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 24, WILBURY GARDENS, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 6HY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
9 October 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.7%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
+14.7%
Sold on 9 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£218,000
+60.3%
Sold on 17 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000
+145.0%
Sold on 24 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,500
Sold on 11 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 6HY
← Back to All Properties