Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
100, MILL ROAD, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 7AJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£337,500
Last Sold Price
24 January 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.8%
Price Change
+£87,152 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£337,500
+34.8%
Sold on 24 January 2025
Terraced
+£87,152 from previous sale
Sale #6
£250,348
+39.1%
Sold on 15 June 2020
Terraced
+£70,348 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+11.8%
Sold on 4 July 2013
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£161,000
+61.0%
Sold on 15 July 2011
Terraced
+£61,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,995
+32.4%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Terraced
+£24,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,500
Sold on 23 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 7AJ
← Back to All Properties