Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, MELFORD DRIVE, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 2TW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
16 March 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.8%
Price Change
+£151,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+86.8%
Sold on 16 March 2022
Detached
+£151,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,000
+43.8%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,000
+105.1%
Sold on 18 May 2001
Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 15 July 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 2TW
← Back to All Properties