Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, TEIGNMOUTH CLOSE, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L19 2HW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.2%
Price Change
+£187,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£400,000
+88.2%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Detached
+£187,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£212,500
-14.0%
Sold on 25 October 2013
Detached
-£34,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£246,995
Sold on 25 June 2008
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L19 2HW
← Back to All Properties