Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, STATION ROAD, FORDINGBRIDGE, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SP6 1BU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£530,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.4%
Price Change
+£222,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£530,000
+72.4%
Sold on 24 February 2026
Detached
+£222,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£307,500
+23.0%
Sold on 2 April 2004
Detached
+£57,501 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,999
Sold on 20 December 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SP6 1BU
← Back to All Properties