Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 3, 9, CORNWALLIS STREET, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L1 5EL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£133,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.3%
Price Change
+£58,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£133,000
+77.3%
Sold on 9 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,995
-40.7%
Sold on 23 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£51,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,500
+5.3%
Sold on 19 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,325 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,175
Sold on 18 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in L1 5EL
← Back to All Properties