230, AVENUE PARADE, ACCRINGTON, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE

BB5 6QW

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£96,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.5%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£96,000+21.5%
Sold on 30 April 2025
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£79,000+5.4%
Sold on 11 January 2013
Terraced
+£4,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,950+102.6%
Sold on 21 May 2004
Terraced
+£37,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,000+23.3%
Sold on 20 April 2000
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 7 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1