Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, PLANTATION ROAD, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 4QA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-16.2%
Price Change
-£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£155,000
-16.2%
Sold on 27 September 2024
Semi-Detached
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+5.7%
Sold on 31 May 2024
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+191.9%
Sold on 13 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£115,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 3 May 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 4QA
← Back to All Properties