Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE LOWER GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 1, WEST HILL STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3RR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£148,000
+13.8%
Sold on 17 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+195.5%
Sold on 19 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 15 February 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3RR
← Back to All Properties