Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, THOMPSON ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 7BH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.4%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
+51.4%
Sold on 15 January 2016
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+8.0%
Sold on 19 January 2007
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,000
+174.6%
Sold on 5 August 2003
Terraced
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 14 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 7BH
← Back to All Properties