44, FRONT STREET, LUTON, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE

LU1 4BS

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£434,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+101.9%
Price Change
+£219,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£434,000+101.9%
Sold on 23 May 2025
Terraced
+£219,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000+45.8%
Sold on 9 August 2004
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,500+28.3%
Sold on 25 May 2001
Terraced
+£32,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,950+39.3%
Sold on 30 June 1999
Terraced
+£32,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 30 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1