Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, REDWOOD DRIVE, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR7 3BW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
5 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+91.9%
Price Change
+£136,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£285,000
+91.9%
Sold on 5 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£136,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,500
-3.6%
Sold on 24 July 2008
Semi-Detached
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,000
+43.4%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£46,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,400
Sold on 26 September 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR7 3BW
← Back to All Properties