Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 2, WORCESTER TERRACE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS8 3JW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2001
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.9%
Price Change
+£75,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+93.9%
Sold on 7 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,950
+52.3%
Sold on 1 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,500
+14.1%
Sold on 6 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 10 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS8 3JW
← Back to All Properties