Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, WALNUT GARDENS, LOUGHBOROUGH, RUSHCLIFFE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
LE12 6HW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.9%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£132,000
+6.9%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,500
+23.6%
Sold on 6 January 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,950
+21.2%
Sold on 11 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 27 February 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE12 6HW
← Back to All Properties