6, SKIDDAW CLOSE, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CM77 7UN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.3%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£250,000+3.3%
Sold on 31 July 2014
Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£242,000+63.5%
Sold on 3 May 2007
Detached
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000+111.4%
Sold on 7 August 2002
Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 25 May 1995
Detached
Sale #1