Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, WORDSWORTH ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK5 6JH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+94.8%
Price Change
+£82,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£170,000
+94.8%
Sold on 24 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£82,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,250
+200.9%
Sold on 8 June 2012
Semi-Detached
+£58,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 19 February 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK5 6JH
← Back to All Properties