Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
SOLENT VIEW HOUSE, WHATELY ROAD, LYMINGTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO41 0XS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,775,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.9%
Price Change
+£575,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,775,000
+47.9%
Sold on 22 August 2024
Detached
+£575,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£1,200,000
+50.9%
Sold on 17 June 2008
Detached
+£405,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£795,000
Sold on 16 December 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO41 0XS
← Back to All Properties